The Networking Platform for the World's Top Project Cargo Specialists

Sydney
05:16
Beijing
03:16
Cape Town
21:16
Los Angeles
12:16
Tokyo
04:16
Mumbai
00:46
London
20:16
New York
15:16

Delegate List

We look forward to welcoming 61 CEOs and Senior Managers from 37 countries to our 9th Annual Summit.

Country Company Delegate Position
Australia CMX Global Kira Seeley Account Manager*
Australia Sadleirs Global Alun Powell Executive Director*
Australia Sadleirs Global Brett Watkins National Projects Manager*
Bangladesh Conveyor Logistics Kabir Ahmed Chairman*
Belgium ABL NV Renaud Stiers CEO*
Belgium Europe Cargo Sven Gillemot General Manager
Benin/Guinea BV Shipping TBA TBA*
Brazil CTO Global Ag. de Carga Michael Walther Director*
Brazil CTO Global Ag. de Carga Michele Uria Director*
Brazil DC Logistics Dimitri Mattos Project Specialist*
Cambodia/Myanmar Bee Logistics Dinh Thi Thanh Minh (Sandy) Project Manager*
Canada SCACLI Maria Misurka VP & Managing Partner*
Canada SCACLI Lachlan Morrison Airfreight Dev Analyst
China Columbia Pro-Rail Fenny Swei Managing Director*
China Hannational Shipping Johnson Huang Senior Com Manager*
Djibouti Gulf Agency Services Mohamed Adour Director*
Egypt First Global Logistics Khaled Sabry Chairman*
Georgia/Netherlands M-Star Projects Nancy Van de Merlen Corp Bus Dev Manager*
Ghana BAJ Freight Philip Matthee Heavy Lift Engineer *
Ghana BAJ Freight Ato Quagraine Director-Admin & Ops *
Hungary TransOcean Shipping Gábor Illés Managing Director*
India Green Channel Forwarders Muralidharan Divakaran Chairman*
India Procam Logistics TBA TBA*
India Procam Logistics TBA TBA*
Ireland Curtis & Lees Norman Wilkinson Consultant*
Kenya Offshore Global Nicholas Kaluma Managing Director*
Kenya Sovereign Logistics Silvester M. Kututa MD/CEO*
Kuwait Al Bader Shipping Vipin Rajan Manager*
Kuwait Al Bader Shipping Santhosh Mathew General Manager*
Malaysia Kagayaku Logistics TBA TBA*
Malaysia Megalift Lim Ling Ling General Manager*
Malaysia Tera Projects Dennis Tan Executive Director*
Malaysia Tera Projects Brian Foong Assistant Manager*
Morocco LoadLine Samir Ben Mannsour General Manager*
Netherlands Nunner Logistics Erwin Cootjans CEO*
Netherlands Nunner Logistics Rob Kloosterman Bus Dev Manager*
Nigeria International Express Johnson Akede Managing Director
Nigeria International Express Biodun Akede Executive Director
Norway Altus Norway Reidar Evensen Commercial Manager*
Oman Khimji Ramdas Arijit Das Ass Div Manager*
Oman Khimji Ramdas Nidheesh Kurumangalath Unit Manager*
Pakistan UF Logistics Faraz Malik CEO*
Poland Hecksher Polska Rafal Kowalczyk Managing Director
Russia Petrel Freight Ilya Zaytsev Director
Senegal Goodrich Logistics Shwetali Gangadhare General Manager*
South Africa Afriguide Logistics Brad Stephens Managing Director*
South Africa Global Logistics Alliance Giuseppe Arnoldi Chairman*
Spain Coordinadora Int Pablo Higueras Executive Director*
South Africa NATCO SA Mike Durig Managing Director*
South Africa NATCO SA Helmut Landgrebe Project Manager*
Sweden Westdijk Sweden Lasse Mattson Sales*
Tanzania Magellan Logistics Krishna Kumar Regional Manager*
Turkey BATI Shipping Kaan Aydin Bus Dev Manager*
Turkey Element International Bilge Guzelocak General Manager*
United Arab Emirates Lintas Freight Wilson Ambooken Managing Director*
United Arab Emirates Polaris Shipping Rajesh Damodaran Bus Dev Manager*
United Kingdom Brunel Shipping Michael White Director*
United Kingdom Brunel Shipping Joseph White Project Cargo Supervisor*
United Kingdom PCN Head Office Rachel Humphrey President/CEO
United Kingdom PCN Head Office Judith Mellett Deputy to President/CEO
United States Thunderbolt Global Jim Shapiro Director*

A single asterix * indicates the delegate is fully paid up and available on our Meeting Manager system.